Privacy Policy

  • Home/
  • Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience
for all our users while offering the highest quality user experience. By using
www.theaceinitiative.com (the “Website”), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. This
Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, how to correct or change it,
and what steps we take to safeguard personal information provided to us both online and
offline. Please read the complete Privacy Policy below, as well as our Terms and Conditions, and
contact us if you have any questions.
WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?
You can visit our Website, read materials, and browse the Website’s contents without giving us
any personally identifiable information. In order to provide you with the most efficient and
enhanced personalized service and attention, and to accommodate certain requests which you
make, we request information about you in certain circumstances and collect certain
information automatically.
INFORMATION YOU VOLUNTEER
We collect personally identifiable information that you enter on the Website or otherwise
volunteer to us (such as your name, e-mail address, credit card number, home address, phone
number, and/or similar information), when you contact us to, among other things, make
purchases or request information. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then
you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that
you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future experiences
for you, improving our operations, and communicating with you.
INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example,
like many websites, we use “cookies” and we obtain certain types of information when your
web browser accesses our Website or advertisements and other content served by us or on our
behalf on other web sites. We may also automatically collect your Internet Protocol and
referring web site addresses, browser type and domain name. This information helps facilitate
your online experience on our Website. We use “cookies” to track usage patterns on our
Website and to control the display of ads, as well as to offer other functionalities. You can turn
off cookies, but that will affect your online experience. Please see below for more detail on
cookies.
WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE COLLECTED INFORMATION?
We use collected information to evaluate and administer our Website, fulfill your requests,
respond to any future problems, such as difficulties in navigating our Website or accessing
certain features, and to gauge user trends.
 
As in any transaction, when you purchase products or make a donation by credit card, your
credit card company will have all relevant information about the name of the vendor, item(s)
purchased, date, total cost and other information necessary to process the transaction. We will
not otherwise provide any personal data to your credit card company without your permission.
We and our technical and fulfillment agents, partners and consultants follow carefully

prescribed procedures to safeguard credit card data connected with your transactions and
adhere to certain legal requirements.
HOW DO WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Personal information is available to us and the technical and fulfillment agents, partners and
consultants who make our Website available to you. Anonymous information is available to our
affiliates, sponsors and partners.
 
Website hosting firms, technical and database consultants, advertising agencies, order
processing partners, and other third parties may have access to personally identifiable
information in the course of making our Website and its contents available. All companies
working for and with us must comply with our privacy policies, and are not permitted to sell
your information to third parties or to use it except as authorized by us and you, or as
permitted or required by law.
 
We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent for the
following purposes: as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request; to conduct
investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of
our Website and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; to fulfill your
requests; or to cooperate in any legal investigation.
HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?
Your web browser offers so-called “cookies” which, if you allow their use, store small amounts
of data on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies do not contain any personally
identifiable information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally.
However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best and make it easier to
use our Website. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser.
Our Website is viewable even if you disable the cookie function on your browser. However, if
you disable cookies, some advanced and customized features or offerings will not be available
to you.
HOW CAN YOU CONTROL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You may unsubscribe to any of our online email updates by following the unsubscribe
instructions in the body of any email message. We will take commercially reasonable steps to
implement your opt-out requests promptly; but you may still receive promotional information
from us by mail for up to 60 days due to printing and mailing schedules, and up to 10 days for
email. You may also continue to receive information from those third parties to whom your
information was previously disclosed.
SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We incorporate standard industry practices internally and with our service providers, which we
believe suits the degree of sensitivity of the information involved to maintain the security of
your personal information and to avoid its disclosure except as described in this Privacy Policy.
Although we have implemented systems and procedures to secure the data maintained by us,
security during Internet transmissions can never be assured. Our policy is to limit access to
personal data to those employees or agents with a specific need to access or retrieve this
information. We store data on multiple service systems, in controlled environments. To
maintain security, we conduct internal reviews of our security measures on a regular basis.

VISITORS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES
Our Website and the servers that make this Website available worldwide are located in the
United States. The Internet laws in the United States govern all matters relating to this Website.
Any information you provide in subscribing to our Website or registering or ordering at our
Website will be transferred to the United States. By visiting our Website and submitting
information, you authorize this transfer, processing and use.
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy as necessary to protect our users and to comply
with a changing environment. We recommend that you check the Privacy Policy when you visit
our Website to be sure that you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make
material changes to this policy, or in how we use or collect your personally identifiable
information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will
not make any retroactive material changes in how we handle previously collected personal
information unless you allow us to do so, or unless we are legally required to do so, and in such
a case we will email registered Website visitors information on material changes to this Privacy
Policy.
CONDITIONS OF USE, NOTICES AND REVISIONS
If you choose to visit our Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this
Notice and our Terms and Conditions, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes,
and application of the law of the State of Nevada. If you have any concern about privacy at our
Website, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. As our
business changes, our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions may change also. We may email
periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you
should check our Website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our
current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.
CHILDREN’S POLICY
We are strongly committed to protecting the safety and privacy of children who visit our
Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information online from children under 13 and
have adopted techniques to ensure compliance with this Privacy Policy and the Children’s
Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”). COPPA and its accompanying regulations
under United States federal law protect the privacy of children using the Internet. Our Website
includes content that we believe to be unsuitable for children under 13 and which are not
necessarily monitored. We encourage all parents to talk to their children about online safety
and to monitor their children’s use of the Internet.
CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please email us at
contact@architecting360.com. Please include the URL of the Website involved in your request.
Or you can contact us by mail at:
 
Bigger Than Us, LLC
3750 Las Vegas BLVD
Las Vegas, NV 89158

Get our free Meditation!
Download Now
Contact us
Name
Email
Phone
Message
Send message